Releasing Parties definition
[…] • To the extent the provisions apply, the Releasing Parties likewise expressly, knowingly, and voluntarily waive the provisions of Section 20-7-11 of the South Dakota Codified Laws, which provides: A general release does not extend to claims which the creditor does not know or suspect to exist in his favor at the time of executing the release, which if known by him must have materially affected his settlement with the debtor.


More Definitions of Releasing Parties

Releasing Parties means that term as defined in the master settlement agreement.