Inventions, Discoveries Sample Clauses
[…] Provided, however, notwithstanding the foregoing, Executive shall not be required to assign his rights in any invention which qualifies fully under the provisions of Section 2870(a) of the California Labor Code, which provides, in pertinent part, that --------------------- the requirement to assign "shall not apply to any invention that the employee developed entirely on his or her own time without using employer's equipment, supplies, facilities or trade secret information except for those inventions that either:
Inventions, Discoveries.