Reverter Clause Sample Clauses
[…] M88-0038 on February 16, 1988 Acquisition of Parcel 7, authorized by Motion No. M88-0055 on March 15, 1988 Acquisition of Parcel 4, authorized by Motion No. M88-0066 on March 22, 1988 Acquisition of Parcels 2 and 3, authorized by Motion No. M88-0120 on May 24, 1988 Acquisition of Par...
AutoNDA by SimpleDocs
Reverter Clause. The purpose of this transaction is the development of the Subdivision and specifically the installation of a new paved street and utility infrastructure to serve the Subdivision. Time is of the essence in the development of the Property. A. Minnesota Statutes Section 469.105(5) provides that “within one year from the date of purchase, the purchaser shall devote the property to its intended use or begin work on the improvements to the property to devote it to that use. If the purchaser fails to do so, the authority (Economic Development Authority) may cancel the sale and title to the property shall return to it. The authority may extend the time to comply with a condition if the purchaser has good cause.” The timetable for the completion of infrastructure improvements is outlined in Section 17. Additional payments are outlined in Section 19 if these timelines are not met.

Related to Reverter Clause