Common use of Agreement Exceptions/Deviations Explanation Clause in Contracts
[…] When a member of TIPS wishes to procure Blackboard’s products/services via this RFP award, it will be a direct agreement between Blackboard and the member based upon Blackboard’s standard licensing terms. However, if TIPS desires to negotiate standard licensing terms on behalf of their members, then such terms would be based on the following xxxx://xxxxxxxxxx.xxxxxxxxxx.xxx/bbinc/black which are material to the use of the Blackboard product/services. 81 Felony Conviction Notice Texas Education Code, Section 44.034, Notification of B. Firm not owned nor operated by Criminal History, Subsection (a), states “a person or felon; per above business entity that enters into a contract with a school district must give advance notice to the district if the person or an owner or operator of the business entity has been convicted of a conflict between the Contract, including any documents attached thereto or incorporated therein by reference, and/or or any Purchase Order and this Addendum, the terms and conditions in this Addendum will governfelony. 2. Neither Vendor nor Cooperative Member shall be liable to the other for any indirect, special, consequential, incidental or exemplary damages or losses of any kind, whether arising in contract, warranty, tort (including negligence), strict liability or otherwise, including, but not limited to, losses of use, profits, business, reputation, or financing. This waiver shall survive completion or termination of all Purchase Orders and the Contract. 3. A schedule for completion The notice must include a general description of the services to be provided by Vendor shall be established by mutual agreement of the Vendor and the Cooperative Member. Vendor does not accept any responsibility for schedule shortcomings related to the actions or inaction of others not under direct supervision of the Vendor.