Other Assurances Subcontractor agrees to that federal contract, grant, or award covered fulfill the requirements of any Assurances(s) as may be required by 31 U.S.C. 1352. Such disclosures are forwarded from tier to tier up to DHHS for work undertaken during the recipientperformance of this Subcontractor.
Appears in 1 contract
Samples: Subcontract
Certification Regarding Lobbying. Title 31, United State Code, Section 1352, entitled “Limitation on use of appropriated funds to influence certain Federal contracting and financial transactions, “ generally prohibits recipient s of Federal grants and cooperative agreements from using Federal (appropriated) funds for lobbying the Executive or Legislative Branches of the Federal Government in connection with a SPECIFIC grant or cooperative agreement.