(4i) DNR certifies Provided that the Owner meets the deadlines provided in writing Paragraph 4(h) above, the Owner may continue to DOA expend Loan Proceeds after July 1, 2010, except that, the Municipality’s compliance with all applicable requirements of this FAA.
(f) TreasExchange Program prohibits KHC from disbursing Loan Proceeds after December 31, 2011. Regs. 26 CFR § 1.148-6(d)(1)
(iii) applies to project expenditures; it states, The Project must be completed and each building in part, “An issuer must account for the allocation of proceeds to expenditures not Project placed in service no later than 18 months after the later of the date the expenditure is paid or the date the projectNovember 15, if any, that is financed by the issue is placed in service”2011.
Appears in 1 contract
Disbursement of Loan Proceeds.