(3) no Event of Default by the Municipality certifies in writing to DNR its compliance with applicable Federal requirements (certification must shall have occurred and be as prescribed on Exhibit G)continuing; and
(4) DNR certifies in writing KDHE’s reasonable discretion, the Municipality continues to DOA the Municipality’s compliance with all applicable requirements of this FAA.
(f) Treas. Regs. 26 CFR § 1.148-6(d)(1)
(iii) applies to project expenditures; it states, in part, “An issuer must account for the allocation of proceeds to expenditures not later than 18 months after the later maintain reasonable progress towards completion of the date the expenditure is paid or the date the project, if any, that is financed by the issue is placed in service”Project.
Appears in 2 contracts
Samples: Loan Agreement, Loan Agreement
Disbursement of Loan Proceeds.