(2) the Municipality certifies to DNR its acceptance ordinary course of the Project business. The Borrowers reasonably expect such funds will be disbursed from its contractors;
(3) the Municipality certifies in writing to DNR its compliance with applicable Federal requirements (certification must be as prescribed on Exhibit G); and
(4) DNR certifies in writing to DOA the Municipality’s compliance with all applicable requirements account within five Business Days of this FAAsuch deposit.
(f) Treas. Regs. 26 CFR § 1.148-6(d)(1)[Reserved]
(iiig) applies Amounts held under the Indenture shall be invested in accordance with the terms thereof. The Borrowers acknowledge that to project expenditures; it states, in part, “An issuer must account for the allocation of proceeds to expenditures not later than 18 months after the later extent that regulations of the date Comptroller of the expenditure is paid Currency or other applicable regulatory agency grant the date Borrowers the projectright to receive brokerage confirmations of security transactions, if any, that is financed the Borrowers waive receipt of such confirmations. The Trustee shall furnish the Borrowers Representative periodic statements which include detail of all investment transactions made by the issue is placed in service”Trustee.
Appears in 1 contract
Samples: Loan Agreement