Regs. 26 CFR § 1.148-6(d)(1) (iii) applies to project expenditures; it states, in part, “An issuer must account for the allocation of proceeds to expenditures not later than 18 months after the later of the date the expenditure is paid or the date the project, if any, that is financed by the issue is placed in service”.
Appears in 3 contracts
Samples: Financial Assistance Agreement, Financial Assistance Agreement, Financial Assistance Agreement
Disbursement of Loan Proceeds.