If the Premises are reletby giving written notice of termination, Landlord shall apply the rents therefrom first to payment of Landlord's expenses incurred by reason of Tenant's default, second, to payment of Landlord's expenses of reletting, including without limitation, brokerage fees may enforce all its rights and reasonable attorneys' fees, and third, to payment of Rent due from Tenant remedies under this Lease. All sums expended , including the right and concessions granted remedies provided by California Civil Code Section 1951.4 ("lessor may continue lease in effect after lessee's breach and abandonment and recover rent as it becomes due, if lessee has right to any new tenant shall be amortized sublet or assign, subject only to reasonable limitations"), as in effect on a straight -line basis over the term of the ne'vY lease and Tenant's liability therefor shall be limited to that portion attributable to the unexpired term Effective Date of this Lease.