CONTRACT OF SALE
[…] You are advised to determine if the property is in a certificated area and contact the utility service provider to determine the cost that you will be required to pay and the period, if any, that is required to provide water or sewer service to your property.” Purchaser hereby acknowledges receipt of the foregoing notice at or before the execution of this Agreement for the purchase of the Land and Improvements described herein.
(d) Annexation Notice. To the extent Section 5.011 of the Texas Property Code is applicable to all or any portion of a Property or this transaction, Purchaser hereby acknowledges and agrees that Sellers delivered the following notice to Purchaser prior to execution of this Agreement:
“NOTICE REGARDING POSSIBLE ANNEXATION
If the property that is the subject of this Agreement is located outside the limits of a municipality, the property may now or later be included in the extraterritorial jurisdiction. To determine if the property is located within a municipality’s extraterritorial jurisdiction or is likely to be located with a municipality’s extraterritorial jurisdiction, contact all municipalities located in the general proximity of the property for further information. The foregoing notice has been given solely in order to comply with Section 5.011 of the Texas Property Code and Sellers makes no representation whether and to what extent the property may already be located within the limits of a municipality.”