CREDIT AGREEMENT dated as of August 30, 2004 between INERGY HOLDINGS, LLC and ENTERPRISE BANK & TRUST
[…] The Borrower acknowledges that the Bank is relying upon and would not enter into the transactions described in the Credit Documents on the terms and conditions set forth therein but for the Borrower’s waivers and agreements under this Section.
Credit Agreement – Page 27
8.14 Mo. Rev. Stat. § 432.047 Statement. The following statement is given pursuant to Mo. Rev. Stat. § 432.047: “Oral agreements or commitments to loan money, extend credit or to forbear from enforcing repayment of a debt including promises to extend or renew such debt are not enforceable, regardless of the legal theory upon which it is based that is in any way related to the credit agreement. To protect you (borrower(s)) and us (creditor) from misunderstanding or disappointment, any agreements we reach covering such matters are contained in this writing, which is the complete and exclusive statement of the agreement between us, except as we may later agree in writing to modify it.”
[signature page(s) to follow]
Credit Agreement – Page 28
IN WITNESS WHEREOF, the parties have caused this Agreement to be executed and delivered by their duly authorized representatives as of the date first above written.
INERGY HOLDINGS, LLC | ||
By: | /s/ Inergy Holdings, LLC | |
Name: |
||