AMENDMENT NO. 3 TO THE CONTRACT FOR FURNISHING HEALTH SERVICES
[…] of Commerce. This certification applies to contracts that exceed $10,000 (30
ILCS 582).
38.
|
Article
IX, Section 9.65, the following provision is added to the contract as
follows:
|
9.65 Contractor
complies with the Illinois Department of Human Rights Act and rules applicable
to public contracts, including equal employment opportunity, refraining from
unlawful discrimination, and having written sexual harassment policies (775 ILCS
5/2-105).
39.
|
Article
IX, Section 9.66, the following provision is added to the contract as
follows:
|
9.66 Contractor
certifies that it is not in violation of Section 50-14.5 of the Illinois
Procurement Code (30 ILCS 500/50-14.5) that states: "Owners of residential
buildings who have committed a willful or knowing violation of the Lead
Poisoning Prevention Act (410 ILCS 45) are prohibited from doing business with
the State until the violation is mitigated".
15
40.
|
Article
IX, Section 9.67, the following provision is added to the contract as
follows:
|
9.67 Contractor
warrants and certifies that it and, to the best of its knowledge, its
subcontractors have and will comply with Executive Order No. 1 (2007).