Exhibit 10.14
[…] Such fee shall be computed as of the time said statement is furnished.
Section 11.26 Guaranty Waiver. Borrower hereby irrevocably authorizes Lender to apply any and all amounts received by Lender in repayment of amounts due under the Loan Documents first to amounts which are not guaranteed pursuant to the terms of any Guaranty and then to amounts that are guaranteed pursuant to the terms of any Guaranty. Borrower hereby waives any and all rights it has or may have under Section 2822 of the California Civil Code which provides that if a Guarantor is “liable upon only a portion of an obligation and the principal provides partial satisfaction of the obligation, the principal may designate the portion of the obligation that is to be satisfied.”
Section 11.27 Appointment of Receiver.