AMENDED AND RESTATED PURCHASE AND SALE AGREEMENT (DEVELOPED - BULK)
[…] boundaries and ETJ. To determine if the Property is located within
a municipality’s ETJ or is likely to be located within a
municipality’s ETJ, Buyer should contact all municipalities
located in the general proximity of the Property for further
information.
4.
Notice of Water
Level Fluctuations (§5.019 Texas Property Code). If the
Property adjoins an impoundment of water, including a reservoir or
lake, constructed and maintained under Chapter 11 of the Texas
Water Code, that has a storage capacity of at least 5,000 acre-feet
at the impoundment’s normal operating level, then pursuant to
Section 5.019 of the Texas Property Code Seller notifies Buyer:
“The water level of the impoundment of water adjoining the
Property fluctuates for various reasons, including as a result of:
(1) an entity lawfully exercising its right to use the water stored
in the impoundment; or (2) drought or flood
conditions.”
5.
Notice of Private
Transfer Fee (§5.205 Texas Property Code). If the
Property is subject to a private transfer fee, then pursuant to
Section 5.205 of the Texas Property Code Seller notifies Buyer that
the private transfer fee obligation may be governed by Chapter 5,