Exhibit 10.1
[…] Section 5.22 Foreign Person. Neither Loan Party is a “foreign person” within the meaning of Section 1445 or 7701 of the IRC.
Section 5.23 Control Person. Neither Loan Party is, and no Person having “control” (as that term is defined in 12 U.S.C. § 375b or in regulations promulgated pursuant thereto) of either Loan Party is, an “executive officer,” “director,” or “person who directly or indirectly or in concert with one or more persons, owns, controls, or has the power to vote more than ten percent (10%) of any class of voting securities” (as those terms are defined in 12 U.S.C. § 375b or in regulations promulgated pursuant thereto) of any Lender, of a bank holding company of which any Lender is a subsidiary, or of any other subsidiary of a bank holding company of which any Lender is a subsidiary.