COMMON STOCK PURCHASE AGREEMENT
[…] regarding the Securities published in any newspaper, magazine or other media or
broadcast over television or radio or presented at any seminar or any other
general solicitation or advertisement.
(l) Confidentiality. Other
than to other Persons party to this Agreement, the Purchaser has maintained the
confidentiality of all disclosures made to it in connection with this
transaction (including the existence and terms of this
transaction).
(m) Acknowledgement of
Communication by the Company of 3 Day Voidability
Privilege. The Purchaser acknowledges and understands that
Section 517.061 (11)(a)5 of the Florida Statutes provides that "When sales are
made to five or more persons in this state, any sale in this state made pursuant
to this subsection is voidable by the purchaser in such sale either within 3
days after the first tender of consideration is made by such purchaser to the
issuer, an agent of the issuer, or an escrow agent or within 3 days after the
availability of that privilege is communicated to such purchaser, whichever
occurs later” and that this Section 3.2(m) is intended to constitute the
required communication under Section 517.061(11)(a)5 of the Florida
Statutes.
The
Company acknowledges and agrees that the Purchaser do not make or has not made