Exhibit 10.18
[…] 16.19 Radon Gas. As required by
Florida law, the Authority hereby includes the following notification:
Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient
quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be
obtained from your county health department.
16.20 Public Entity Crimes Act.
Section 287.133(2)(a), Florida Statutes, provides that:
An entity under the control of any natural person who is active in the management of the
entity and who has been convicted of a public entity crime. The term “affiliate” includes those officers, directors, executives, partners, shareholders, employees, members, and agents who are active in the management of an affiliate. The ownership