CONFIDENTIAL ASSET PURCHASE AGREEMENT BETWEEN HEALTH NET LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY AND PENNSYLVANIA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY Dated as of January 6, 2012
[…] “Conveyance Documents” means the Xxxx of Sale, the Assignment and Assumption Agreement, the Novation Agreement and such other instruments of assignment, conveyance and assumption of the Assets and the Assumed Liabilities as Seller and Purchaser deem necessary to effect such assignment, conveyance and assumption, each in form and substance satisfactory to Seller and Purchaser and their respective counsel.
“Coverage Year” shall have the same meaning as in 42 CFR 423.308 (i.e., “the calendar year in which covered Part D drugs are dispensed if the claim for those drugs (and payment on the claim) is made not later than 3 months after the end of the year”).
“CSC Contract” means the Master Services Agreement between Health Net, Inc. and Computer Sciences Corporation dated April 3, 2009, as amended.