OFFICE LEASE
[…] 20. QUIET ENJOYMENT. So long as Tenant is not in default past
applicable cure periods of its obligations hereunder, Tenant shall have and
enjoy peacefully the possession of the Premises during the Term hereof, provided
that no action of Landlord or other tenants working in other space in the
Building, or in repairing or restoring the Premises, shall be deemed a breach of
this covenant, or give to Tenant any right to modify this Lease either as to
term, rent payables or other obligations to be performed.
21. RADON GAS. The following notification is provided pursuant to
Section 404.056(6), Florida Statutes (1995): "Radon is a naturally occurring
radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient
quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time.
Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in
buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon gas and radon
testing may be obtained from your County public health unit."
22. SECURITY DEPOSIT. Tenant shall deposit with Landlord the sum of TEN
THOUSAND DOLLARS AND NO/100 ($10,000.00), which sum Landlord shall retain as
security for the performance by Tenant of each of its obligations hereunder (the
"Security Deposit").