Exhibit 10.1
[…] 9.13 Assignment of Rents After Commencement of Foreclosure. The right of Beneficiary to collect and receive the Rents or to take possession of the Property, or to exercise any of the rights or powers herein granted to Beneficiary shall, to the extent not prohibited by law, also extend to the period from and after the filing of any suit to foreclose the lien of this Deed of Trust, including any period allowed by law for the redemption of the Property after any foreclosure sale.
9.14 Insurance Requirements. The following notice is required to be provided verbatim pursuant to Section 427.120 of the Missouri Revised Statues:
“Unless you provide evidence of the insurance coverage required by your agreement with us, we may purchase insurance at your expense to protect our interests in your collateral. This insurance may, but need not, protect your interests. The coverage that we purchase may not pay any claim that you make or any claim that is made against you in connection with the collateral. You may later cancel any insurance purchased by us, but only after providing . evidence that you have obtained insurance as required by our agreement. If we purchase insurance for the collateral, you’ will be responsible for the costs of that insurance, including the insurance premium, interest and any other charges we may impose in connection with the placement of the insurance, until the effective date of the cancellation or expiration of the insurance. The costs of the insurance may be added to your total outstanding balance or obligation. The costs of the insurance may be more than the cost of insurance you may be able to obtain on your own.”
9.15 Continuation of Foreclosure.