SOURCEFORGE, INC. SEPARATION AGREEMENT AND RELEASE
[…] any
other local, state, or federal administrative body or government agency that
is
authorized to enforce or administer laws related to employment, against the
Company (with the understanding that any such filing or participation does
not
give Employee the right to recover any monetary damages against the Company;
Employee’s release of claims herein bars Employee from recovering such monetary
relief from the Company);
(2)
claims
under Division 3, Article 2 of the California Labor Code (which includes
California Labor Code section 2802 regarding indemnity for necessary
expenditures or losses by employee); and (3) claims prohibited from release
as
set forth in California Labor Code section 206.5 (specifically “any claim or
right on account of wages due, or to become due, or made as an advance on wages
to be earned, unless payment of such wages has been made”).
Employee
represents that he has made no assignment or transfer of any right, claim,
complaint, charge, duty, obligation, demand, cause of action, or other matter
waived or released in this Section.
6. Acknowledgment
of Waiver of Claims under ADEA.