Exhibit 10.5
[…] 14.21 Recitals. Sellers and Purchaser hereby agree that the recitals contained herein are true and correct and are incorporated herein by reference as if fully set forth herein.
14.22 [Reserved]
14.23 State-Specific Provisions. The following provisions shall apply to the Property (or any portion thereof) located in the following states, and in the event of any inconsistency between the provisions of this Section 14.23 and the remainder of this Agreement, the provisions of this Section 14.23 shall control.
14.23.1 Florida. The following notification is provided pursuant to and is intended to comply with the disclosure requirements of § 404.056, Florida Statutes: “RADON GAS: Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county health department.”
14.23.2 [Reserved]
14.23.3 [Reserved]
14.23.4 [Reserved]
15. JOINDER OF SUMMIT.
15.1 Guaranty. From and after the Effective Date, Summit hereby guarantees to Purchaser the due and punctual payment and performance of Sellers’ obligations under Sections 6, 7.1, 11 and 14.1.