EXHIBIT 10.32
[…] Date.
5. NO OTHER PAYMENTS DUE. The Company agrees that it will pay to Employee
on the Resignation Date all salary, accrued vacation, commissions, compensation,
shares of stock or options therefore and/or such other sums as may then be due
to Employee other than benefits to be paid in accordance with the provisions of
this Agreement. Employee will execute an
9
acknowledgment of receipt of all such payments as received and an acknowledgment
that, in light of the payment by the Company of all wages due, or to become due
to Employee, California Labor Code Section 206.5 is not applicable to the
Parties hereto. That section provides in pertinent part as follows:
No employer shall require the execution of any release of
any claim or right on account of wages due, or to become
due, or made as an advance on wages to be earned, unless
payment of such wages has been made.
6. RELEASE OF CLAIMS. Employee agrees that the foregoing consideration
represents settlement in full of all outstanding obligations owed to Employee by
the Company. Employee and the Company, on behalf of themselves, and their