Exhibit 4.2
[…] Administrative Agent hereby notifies the Borrowers of the provisions of Section 2955.5(a) of the California Civil Code, which read as follows:
“No lender shall require a borrower, as a condition of receiving or maintaining a loan secured by real property, to provide hazard insurance coverage against risks to the improvements on that real property in an amount exceeding the replacement value of the improvements on the property.”
This disclosure is being made by the Administrative Agent to the Borrowers pursuant to Section 2955.5(b) of the California Civil Code.