Exhibit 4.2
[…] In addition, anything to the contrary herein or elsewhere notwithstanding, in no event shall any Borrower have any liability or other obligation under or with respect to the Waypoint Guaranty, Limited Indemnity Agreement, the Sponsor Guaranty or the Equity Owner Guaranty.
(e)Borrowers’ Waiver and Insurance Notice. Each Borrower hereby waives all of its rights under California Civil Code Section 2822, which provides as follows: “(a) The acceptance, by a creditor, of anything in partial satisfaction of an obligation, reduces the obligation of a surety thereof, in the same measure as that of the principal, but does not otherwise affect it. However, if the surety is liable upon only a portion of an obligation and the principal provides partial satisfaction of the obligation, the principal may designate the portion of the obligation that is to be satisfied; and (b) For purposes of this section and Section 2819, an agreement by a creditor to accept from the principal debtor a sum less than the balance owed on the original obligation, without the prior consent of the surety and without any other change to the underlying agreement between the creditor and principal debtor, shall not exonerate the surety for the lesser sum agreed upon by the creditor and principal debtor.” Administrative Agent hereby notifies the Borrowers of the provisions of Section 2955.5(a) of the California Civil Code, which read as follows: