Exhibit 10.11
[…] or restriction of rentable or usable space, or any damages due to adverse impact
on marketing of Premises), and expenses arising during or after the term of this
Lease, arising as a result of such contamination. Tenant's sole cost and
expense, cure all matters reported therein. Furthermore, Tenant shall provide to
Landlord such additional information as Landlord may request regarding matters
covered by any Periodic Audit or the Termination Audit. The provisions of this
entire Article shall survive the expiration or earlier termination of this
Lease.
Article 14. RADON GAS.
The following notification is provided pursuant to Section 404.056(5),
Florida Statutes: "Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it
has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks
to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal
and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional
information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county
public health unit."
Article 15. GUARANTY.
The undersigned Guarantors, jointly and severally,
unconditionally guarantee to Landlord that all sums stated in this
Lease to be payable by Tenant will be promptly paid as due and payable
in accordance with the provisions thereof; and that Tenant will