OFFICE LEASE
[…] of the terms and conditions of this Lease prior to Landlord's
execution and that Landlord's execution of this Lease is subject to
and contingent upon such lender(s)/mortgagee(s) approval.
Accordingly, prior to the execution and delivery of a definitive
agreement, this Lease, and the terms and conditions contained
herein remain subject to change and no contract will be deemed to
be entered into unless and until Landlord and Tenant execute and
deliver a definitive lease document.
-22-
30. RADON. The following notification is
provided pursuant to Section 404.056(5), Florida Statutes
(2014): "Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when
it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may
present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time.
Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been
found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding
radon gas and radon testing may be obtained from your county health
department."
31. ADDENDA AND EXHIBITS. If any addenda are
noted below, such addenda are incorporated herein and made a part
of this Lease.
a. Lease
Addendum Number One – "Work Letter"
b. Lease
Addendum Number Two – "Additional Rent - Operating Expense
Pass Throughs"
c. Lease