EXHIBIT 10.27
[…] The GSC has established a goal of a minimum 18.1 percent
(18.1%) HUB participation in non-professional services contracts, either through
direct contracting or through prime or general contractors' subcontracting
efforts. HHSC is required to establish that CONTRACTOR has complied with this
good faith effort. CONTRACTOR has completed or shall complete required
documentation of good faith effort on forms and in the manner prescribed by
HHSC. CONTRACTOR shall comply with continuing reporting requirements imposed by
HHSC or GSC.
SECTION 21.05 CHILD SUPPORT CERTIFICATION.
In accordance with Section 231.006, Family Code, CONTRACTOR certifies the
following:
"Under Section 231.006, Family Code, the vendor or applicant certifies
that the individual or business entity named in this Agreement, bid, or
application is not ineligible to receive the specified grant, loan, or
payment, and acknowledges that this Agreement may be terminated and
payment withheld if this certification is inaccurate."
SECTION 21.06 TEXAS CORPORATE FRANCHISE TAX CERTIFICATION.
CONTRACTOR has certified that it is not delinquent in payments or
obligations due or owing for state franchise taxes by executing the form
entitled "Texas Corporate Franchise Tax Certification" contained in its
Proposal.
Page 74 of 78