EMPLOYMENT AGREEMENT
[…] If I file any charge or complaint with any Government Agency and if the Government Agency pursues any claim on my behalf, or if any other third party pursues any claim on my behalf, I waive any right to monetary or other individualized relief (either individually, or as part of any collective or class action); provided that nothing in this Agreement limits any right I may have to receive a whistleblower award or bounty for information provided to the Securities and Exchange Commission.
G. Defend Trade Secrets Act. I acknowledge receipt of the following notice under 18 U.S.C § 1833(b)(1): “An individual shall not be held criminally or civilly liable under any Federal or State trade secret law for the disclosure of a trade secret that (A) is made (i) in confidence to a Federal, State, or local government official, either directly or indirectly, or to an attorney; and (ii) solely for the purpose of reporting or investigating a suspected violation of law; or (B) is made in a complaint or other document filed in a lawsuit or other proceeding, if such filing is made under seal.”
(signature page follows)