EXHIBIT 10.19
[…] Lease and (2) the number of years including fractional parts thereof remaining
in the balance of the term of this Lease after the time of award.
Even though Tenant has breached this Lease and abandoned the
Premises, this Lease shall continue in effect for so long as Landlord doe not
terminate Tenant's right to possession, and Landlord may enforce all its right
and remedies under this Lease, including the right to recover rent as it becomes
due. This remedy is intended to be the remedy described in California Civil Code
Section 1951.4, and the following provision from such Civil
-8-
Code Section is hereby repeated: "The Lessor has the remedy described in
California Civil Code Section 1951.4 (lessor may continue lease in effect after
leasee's breach and abandonment and recover rent as it becomes due, if leasee
has right to sublet or assign, subject only to reasonable limitations)." Any
such payments due Landlord shall be made upon demand therefor from time to time
and Tenant agrees that Landlord may file suit to recover any sums falling due
from time to time. Notwithstanding any such reletting without termination,