EXHIBIT 99.1
[…] No portion of the assets of any Borrower or any of its Subsidiaries consists of Margin Stock. If requested by any Lender, each Borrower and each of its Subsidiaries shall furnish to such Lender a statement on Federal Reserve Form U-1 referred to in said Regulation U.
SECTION 3.21. Foreign Person. Neither such Credit Party nor any of its Subsidiaries is a “foreign person” within the meaning of Section 1445 or 7701 of the Code.
53
SECTION 3.22. Control Person. Such Credit Party is not, and no Person having “control” (as that term is defined in 12 U.S.C. § 375b or in regulations promulgated pursuant thereto) of such Credit Party is, an “executive officer,” “director,” or “person who directly or indirectly or in concert with one or more persons, owns, controls, or has the power to vote more than ten percent (10%) of any class of voting securities” (as those terms are defined in 12 U.S.C. § 375b or in regulations promulgated pursuant thereto) of any Lender, of a bank holding company of which any Lender is a subsidiary, or of any other subsidiary of a bank holding company of which any Lender is a subsidiary.