AMENDMENT TO PURCHASE AND SALE AGREEMENT
[…] outstanding, unsatisfied judgments, tax liens or bankruptcies against or
involving Seller or the Property, that there has been no skill, labor or
material furnished to the Property for which mechanics' liens could be
filed, and that there are no other unrecorded interests in the Property
(except Leases which Seller has provided to Purchaser).
7.2.11 The owner's duplicate certificate(s) of title, if the
title to the Property has been registered pursuant to Minn. State. Ch. 508
or any other documents necessary to record the deed and other recording
documents.
7.2.12 Well certificates, relating to the Land, which conforms
with Minn. Stat. Section 103I.235, Subd. 1 (1994), unless the Deeds contain
the following statement: "The Seller certifies that the Seller does not
know of any xxxxx on the described real property".
7.2.13 The No Association Letter issued by the MPCA in
accordance with Section 5.2.2 above.
7.2.14 A certificate with respect to ERISA as set forth in
Section 3.1.17.
7.2.15 Tenant Estoppel Certificates as required by Section 4.8
herein.