100 SPEAR STREET OFFICE LEASE TENANT: APTIMUS, INC., a Washington corporation
[…] rate of eighteen percent (18%) per annum. The "worth at the time of award" of
the amount referred to in clause (c) above shall be computed by discounting such
amount at the discount rate of the Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco at the
time of award plus one percent (1%). For the purpose of determining unpaid rent
under clauses (a), (b) and (c) above, the rent reserved in this Lease shall be
deemed to be the total rent payable by Tenant under Articles 3 and 5
hereof.
15.3 Even
though Tenant has breached this Lease, Landlord shall also have the right
provided in California Civil Code Section 1951.4 ("lessor may continue lease in
effect after xxxxxx's breach and abandonment and recover rent as it becomes due,
if lessee has the right to sublet or assign, subject only to reasonable
limitations") which allows Landlord to continue this Lease in effect for so long
as Landlord does not terminate Tenant's right to possession, and Landlord shall
have the right to enforce all its rights and remedies under this Lease,
including the right to recover all rent as it becomes due under this Lease.