CREDIT AGREEMENT
[…] 9.11Mo. Rev. Stat. § 432.047 Statement. The following statement is given pursuant to Mo. Rev. Stat. § 432.047: “Oral or unexecuted agreements or commitments to loan money, extend credit or to forbear from enforcing repayment of a debt including promises to extend or renew such debt are not enforceable, regardless of the legal theory upon which it is based that is in any way related to the credit agreement. To protect you (borrower(s)) and us (creditor) from misunderstanding or disappointment, any agreements we reach covering such matters are contained in this writing, which is the complete and exclusive statement of the agreement between us, except as we may later agree in writing to modify it.” For purposes of this Section 9.11 and the foregoing Missouri statute, all of the terms of the other Loan Documents are incorporated in and made part of this Agreement by reference; provided, however, that to the extent of any direct conflict between the terms of this Agreement and those of the