Dated as
[…] payment and performance of the of the Obligations in full, shall control. EACH
OF THE ISSUERS ACKNOWLEDGES AND AGREES THAT IT HAS BEEN PROVIDED WITH SUFFICIENT
AND NECESSARY TIME AND OPPORTUNITY TO REVIEW THE TERMS OF THIS AGREEMENT AND
EACH OF THE INVESTMENT DOCUMENTS WITH ANY AND ALL COUNSEL IT DEEMS APPROPRIATE,
AND THAT NO INFERENCE IN FAVOR OF, OR AGAINST, PURCHASER OR ISSUERS SHALL BE
DRAWN FROM THE FACT THAT EITHER SUCH PARTY HAS DRAFTED ANY PORTION OF THIS
AGREEMENT OR ANY OF THE INVESTMENT DOCUMENTS.
(c) The
following statement is given pursuant to Mo. Rev. Stat. § 432.045: “ORAL
AGREEMENTS OR COMMITMENTS TO LOAN MONEY, EXTEND CREDIT OR TO FOREBEAR FROM
ENFORCING REPAYMENT OF A DEBT INCLUDING PROMISES TO EXTEND OR RENEW SUCH DEBT
ARE NOT ENFORCEABLE. TO PROTECT YOU (ISSUERS) AND US (HOLDER) FROM
MISUNDERSTANDING OR DISAPPOINTMENT, ANY AGREEMENTS WE REACH COVERING SUCH
MATTERS ARE CONTAINED IN THIS WRITING, WHICH IS THE COMPLETE AND EXCLUSIVE
STATEMENT OF THE AGREEMENT BETWEEN US, EXCEPT AS WE MAY LATER AGREE IN WRITING
TO MODIFY IT.”
53
8.17 Indemnification In
consideration of Purchaser’s execution and delivery of this Agreement and
purchase of the Securities hereunder and in addition to all of the Issuers’
other obligations under this Agreement and in addition to all other rights and