INDUSTRIAL LEASE - NET
[…] (b) Continue the Lease and Lessee’s right to possession and recover the Rent as it becomes due, in which event Lessee may sublet or assign, subject only to reasonable limitations. This remedy is intended to be the remedy described in California Civil Code Section 1951.4, and the following provision of Section 1951.4 is repeated here: “The Lessor has the remedy described in California Civil Code Section 1951.4 (lessor may continue lease in effect after lessee’s breach and abandonment and recover rent as it becomes due, if lessee has right to sublet or assign, subject only to reasonable limitations).” Acts of maintenance, efforts to relet, and/or the appointment of a receiver to protect the Lessor’s interests, shall not constitute a termination of the Lessee’s right to possession.