exhibit_4-8.htm
[…] (n) Administrative Fee. If this Agreement is terminated by either Buyer or Seller, Buyer agrees to pay a $100 charge to Seller if Buyer does not return the Condominium Documents to Seller in good condition.
(o) FIRPTA. The parties agree to comply with the Foreign Investment Real Property Tax Act, as amended, and agree that there will be no withholding at closing on account of such Act.
(p) Radon Disclosure. In accordance with the provisions of Florida Statutes, Section 404.056(8), Seller is required to make and are making the following disclosure: "RADON GAS: Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county health department" Buyer further acknowledges that Seller has made no representation or warranty concerning geological or environmental matters such as radon gas.