Exhibit 10.1
[…] other recorded easement or any visible easement or other easement of which Borrower is aware or has
reason to believe may exist, except in the case of immaterial encroachments which are permitted
pursuant to the Permitted Encumbrances currently in effect, or encroach over any property line of
the Land.
SECTION 4.22. Foreign Person. Borrower is not a “foreign person” within the meaning of
Section 1445 or 7701 of the IRC.
SECTION 4.23. Control Person. Borrower is not, and no Person having “control” (as that term is
defined in 12 U.S.C. § 375b or in regulations promulgated pursuant thereto) of Borrower is, an
“executive officer,” “director,” or “person who directly or indirectly or in concert with one or
more persons, owns, controls, or has the power to vote more than ten percent (10%) of any class of
voting securities” (as those terms are defined in 12 U.S.C. § 375b
46
or in regulations promulgated pursuant thereto) of any Lender, of a bank holding company of which
any Lender is a subsidiary, or of any other subsidiary of a bank holding company of which any
Lender is a subsidiary.