Exhibit 99.3
[…] 3.1 of such Assignment of Leases, and/or (ii)
-
27 -
to
the
Debt, in any order, priority and proportions as Lender shall elect in its
discretion from time to time, until the Debt is paid in full, and then (A)
disbursed to Mezzanine Lender for application in accordance with the terms
of
the Mezzanine Loan Agreement if the Mezzanine Debt (or any portion thereof)
is
then outstanding, until the Mezzanine Debt is paid in full, and then (B) the
balance disbursed to Borrower.
2.4.6. California
Waiver. To the extent applicable, Borrower acknowledges that
California Civil Code, Section 2954.10 provides, in part, as
follows:
“An
obligee which accelerates the maturity date of the principal and accrued
interest, pursuant to contract, on any loan secured by a . . . deed of trust
on
real property . . ., upon the conveyance of any right, title or interest in
that
property, may not claim, exact or collect any charge, fee, or penalty for any
prepayment resulting from that acceleration.”
“The
provisions of this section shall not apply to
[any] loan . . . in which the obligor has
expressly waived, in writing, the right to repay in whole or part without
penalty, or has expressly agreed, in writing, to the payment of a penalty for
prepayment upon acceleration.