Exhibit 10.5.1
[…] ITS AGENTS, EMPLOYEES, SERVANTS, OR CONTRACTORS. In the event any claims or
other assertion of liability shall be made against Landlord for which Landlord
is entitled to indemnity hereunder, Landlord shall notify tenant of such claim
or assertion of liability and thereupon Tenant shall, at its sole cost and
expense, assume the defense of such claim or assertion of liability, in a
manner and with counsel reasonably acceptable to Landlord, and continue such
defense at all times thereafter until completion. The obligations of Tenant
under this Section 48 shall survive any termination or expiration of this
Lease.
49. RADON GAS. As directed by Section 404.056, Florida Statutes:
"Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated
in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who
are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state
guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information
regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county public
health unit."
30
34
50. RELOCATION.
51. EXHIBITS. The following exhibits are attached hereto and
incorporated herein and made a part of this Lease for all
purposes:
Exhibit "A" - Legal Description of Property
Exhibit "B" - Description of Premises
Exhibit "C" - Work Letter