Exhibit 10.31
[…] AS WRITTEN EVIDENCE OF THE KNOWING, VOLUNTARY AND BARGAINED-FOR AGREEMENT BETWEEN THE PARTIES
IRREVOCABLY TO WAIVE TRIAL BY JURY AND THAT ANY PROCEEDING WHATSOEVER BETWEEN THEM RELATING TO THIS
AGREEMENT OR ANY OF THE TRANSACTIONS CONTEMPLATED IN THIS AGREEMENT SHALL INSTEAD BE TRIED IN A
COURT OF COMPETENT JURISDICTION BY A JUDGE SITTING WITHOUT A JURY.
13.16 Time is of the Essence. With respect to all dates and time periods set forth or
referred to in this Agreement, time is of the essence.
87
13.17 Radon Gas. In accordance with the requirements of Florida Statutes Section
404.056(5), the following notice is hereby given:
“RADON GAS: Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that,
when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may
present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time.
Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been
found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding
radon testing may be obtained from your county public health unit.”
13.18 Titles and Subtitles. The titles and subtitles used in this Agreement are used
for convenience only and are not to be considered in construing and interpreting this Agreement.
13.19 Legal Representation of the Parties.