Exhibit 10.2
[…] Leased Premises on any action taken to relet the Leased Premises or any portion
thereof for the account at Tenant and in the name of Tenant.
(c) In the event Tenant is in default under this Lease and abandons the
Leased Premises, Landlord may terminate this Lease, but this Lease shall not
terminate unless Landlord gives Tenant written notice of termination. If
Landlord does not terminate this Lease by giving written notice of termination,
Landlord may enforce all its rights and remedies under this Lease, including the
right and remedies provided by California Civil Code Section 1951.4 ("lessor may
continue lease in effect after lessee's breach and abandonment and recover rent
as it becomes due, if lessee has right to sublet or assign, subject only to
reasonable limitations"), as in effect on the Effective Date of this Lease.
(d) In the event Landlord terminates this Lease, Landlord shall be
entitled, at Landlord's election, to the rights and remedies provided in
California Civil Code Section 1951.2, as in effect on the Effective Date of this
23.
Lease.