Space 35, 7797 West Flagler Building, and
[…] catalogue change as permitted in Section 1.1 of the Original Lease, to
the extent it affects the future use of Space 33C, which may change to
conform with catalogue changes subject to the provisions of Section 1.1
of the Original Lease, Tenant shall not violate any then existing
"exclusives" and restrictive covenants then affecting the Shopping
Center]. Without limiting the generality of the foregoing, Tenant shall
abide by, comply with and not violate any and all "exclusives" and
restrictive covenants set forth in Exhibit D.
R-12 RADON: Section 404.056 (6), Fla. Stat., requires the inclusion of the
following "Notification on Real Estate Documents" at the time of, or
prior to, contract for sale and purchase of any building or execution of
a rental agreement for any building: "Radon is a naturally occurring
radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in
sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are
exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed Federal and State
guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional
information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your
county health department."
R-13 REPAIR BY TENANT UPON FAILURE OF LANDLORD TO PERFORM: Notwithstanding
any other provision of the Lease, in the event Landlord has failed and
refused in violation of the Lease to make or render any non-structural
interior repair to Suites 35 or 33C or the Lobby, which Landlord is