EXHIBIT 10.31
[…] time of award" is computed by discounting such amount at the discount rate of
the Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco at the time of the award, plus one
percent.
(b) Re-Entry. Landlord may re-enter the Premises, with or without
terminating this Lease, and remove all persons and property from the Premises.
Tenant's personal property may be removed and stored in a public warehouse or
elsewhere, and may be disposed of at Tenant's cost in accordance with any
procedures permitted by law. No re-entry or taking possession of the Premises by
Landlord pursuant to this Section 10.3(b) shall be construed as an election to
terminate this Lease unless Landlord delivers a written notice of such intention
to Tenant. Landlord shall have the remedy described in California Civil Code
section 1951.4 ("lessor may continue lease in effect after Tenant's breach and
abandonment and recover rent as it becomes due, if lessee has right to sublet or
assign, subject only to reasonable limitations").
(c) Re-Letting. Landlord shall have the right, with or without
terminating this Lease, to either (i) recover all Rent from Tenant as it becomes
due or (ii) relet the Premises or
30
31
any part thereof to third parties for the account and at the expense of Tenant