NGP BLUE MOUNTAIN HOLDCO LLC
[…] 67
5.25
Third Party Disbursement Agent.
If a third-party vendor will perform fund control and servicing functions, including site inspections and managing the draw process, during the construction phase of the Advances, NRS 627.200 provides in part that, “Any lender desiring to use the services of a construction control shall first obtain the written assent of the borrower specifying by name the construction control to be used.” Each Note Document Party and each Issuer Party consents to any of the Independent Engineer, Bank of the West and/or First American Title Company providing such services.
5.26
Timely Payment.