Cure Aggregator, LLC
[…] Grantee may use Holdings and its Subsidiaries’ trade name in referencing her service (in writing or orally) to such companies for purposes of her resume or biography, it being understood that any such use does not relive Grantee of her obligations hereunder.
(e) 18 U.S.C. § 1833(b) provides: “An individual shall not be held criminally or civilly liable under any Federal or State trade secret law for the disclosure of a trade secret that (A) is made (i) in confidence to a Federal, State, or local government official, either directly or indirectly, or to an attorney; and (ii) solely for the purpose of reporting or investigating a suspected violation of law; or (B) is made in a complaint or other document filed in a lawsuit or other proceeding, if such filing is made under seal.” Nothing in this Exhibit 2 is intended to conflict with 18 U.S.C. § 1833(b) or create liability for disclosures of trade secrets that are expressly allowed by 18 U.S.C. § 1833(b).