EXECUTION VERSION
[…] Bankruptcy Code); (ii) is able to pay its debts as they become due; and (iii) does not have
unreasonably small capital for the activities that it conducts or for any transaction(s) in which
it is about to engage.
-64-
(m) Investment Company. The Issuer is not an “investment company” or a company
controlled by an “investment company” registered or required to be registered under the Investment
Company Act of 1940, as amended, or otherwise subject to any other federal or state statute or
regulation limiting its ability to incur indebtedness. The Issuer, at all times, within the
meaning of 17 C.F.R. 270.3a-7, (1) will have issued only the Notes and the membership interests
issued to its managing member at its formation, and any other securities issued by the Issuer are
“fixed income securities or other securities ... that depend primarily on the cash flow from
eligible assets” and for which a trustee is appointed in compliance with 17 C.F.R. 270.3a-7(a)(4),
(2) will sell its securities only to its affiliates, “qualified institutional buyers”, or
institutional accredited investors or will sell securities “rated, at the time of initial sale, in
one of the four highest categories assigned long-term debt” by a Rating Agency, (3) will either
acquire or dispose of (x) the Contracts only in accordance with and as permitted by the Purchase
and Sale Agreements, the Assignment Agreements, its limited liability company operating agreement