Contract
[…] title or interest in or to any shares of the Company’s capital stock, under any
other agreement (oral or written) or plan with the Company.
5. No
Other Payments Due. Xx.
Xxxxxxx and the Company agree that the Company shall pay to Xx. Xxxxxxx on or
before the Separation Date, his accrued salary, accrued vacation and other sums
as are due to Xx. Xxxxxxx through such date. By executing this Agreement, Xx.
Xxxxxxx hereby acknowledges receipt of all such payments as received and
acknowledges that, in light of the payment by the Company of all wages due to
Xx. Xxxxxxx, California Labor Code Section 206.5 is not applicable to the
Parties hereto. That section provides in pertinent part as follows:
No
employer shall require the execution of any release of any claim or right on
account of wages due, or to become due, or made as an advance on wages to be
earned, unless payment of such wages has been made.
6. Release
of Claims. In
consideration for the obligations of both parties set forth in this Agreement,
Xx. Xxxxxxx and the Company, on behalf of themselves, and their respective
heirs, executors, subsidiaries, officers, directors, employees, investors,