AGREEMENT OF SALE AND PURCHASE BETWEEN WACHOVIA BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (“SELLER”) AND FIRST STATES INVESTORS 3300, LLC (“PURCHASER”) Dated: May 10, 2004
[…] This release includes claims of which Purchaser is presently unaware or which Purchaser does not presently suspect to exist which, if known by Purchaser, would materially affect Purchaser’s release to Seller. Notwithstanding anything to the contrary set forth herein, this release shall survive the Closing and the expiration or earlier termination of this Agreement. |
(e) | The following notice applies to Properties located in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania. Such notice, if required by 52 P.S. §1551 (Section 1 of the Act of July 17, 1957, P.L. 984, as amended), shall be set forth, in upper case bold print, in the Deeds and Assignment and Assumption Agreements that pertain to Properties located in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania. |
“NOTICE – THIS DOCUMENT MAY NOT SELL, CONVEY, TRANSFER, INCLUDE OR INSURE THE TITLE TO THE COAL AND RIGHT OF SUPPORT UNDERNEATH THE SURFACE LAND DESCRIBED OR REFERRED TO HEREIN, AND THE OWNER OR OWNERS OF SUCH COAL MAY HAVE THE COMPLETE LEGAL RIGHT TO REMOVE ALL OF SUCH COAL AND, IN THAT CONNECTION DAMAGE MAY RESULT TO THE SURFACE OF THE LAND AND ANY HOUSE, BUILDING OR OTHER STRUCTURE ON OR IN SUCH LAND. THE INCLUSION OF THIS NOTICE DOES NOT ENLARGE, RESTRICT OR MODIFY ANY LEGAL RIGHTS OR ESTATES OTHERWISE CREATED, TRANSFERRED, EXCEPTED OR RESERVED BY
39
THIS INSTRUMENT. (This notice is set forth in the manner provided in Section 1 of the Act of July 17, 1957, P.L. 984, as amended, and is not intended as notice of unrecorded instruments, if any.)”