SEPARATION AGREEMENT
[…] (b) | has knowingly chosen not to consult such a tax advisor. |
3. The undersigned hereby states that the undersigned has decided (check as applicable)
(a) | to make an election pursuant to Section 83(b) of the Code, and is submitting to the Company, together with the undersigned’s executed Restricted Stock Award Agreement, an executed form entitled “Election Under Section 83(b) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986”, or |
(b) | not to make an election pursuant to Section 83(b) of the Code. |