EXHIBIT 10(c)
[…] subject to liens for improvements made by Tenant to the Premises.
12. SIGNS, ADVERTISING AND PERMITS: All signs shall be installed at
Tenant's sole expense and shall precisely conform to specifications and
locations prescribed and approved by Landlord according to the Sign Standard
Agreement attached hereto. No other signs or advertising shall be placed on
the Premises or in windows by Tenant. All required licenses and permits
pertaining to Tenant's use and occupancy of the Premises shall be obtained at
Tenant's sole expense.
13. NOTIFICATION: As required by Section 404.056(8), Florida Statutes,
Landlord notified Tenant as follows: "RADON GAS - Radon is a naturally
occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in
sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to
it over time. Levels of radon that exceed Federal and State
3
4
Guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information
regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county health
unit."
14. REQUIREMENTS OF LAW: Tenant at its expense shall observe and comply
with (a) all laws, rules, codes, orders, regulations, etc., of any governmental
authority having jurisdiction with respect to the Premises or the use of