INDEMNIFICATION AGREEMENT
[…] WHEREAS, the Company is aware that, in order to induce highly competent persons to serve the Company as directors or in other capacities, the Company must provide such persons with adequate protection through insurance and indemnification against inordinate risks of claims and actions against them arising out of their service to and activities on behalf of the Company;
WHEREAS, Sections 78.7502 and 78.751 of the Nevada Revised Statutes (the “NRS”) empower Nevada corporations to indemnify their directors and officers and Section 78.751 of the NRS further states that the indemnification provided by such sections “does not exclude any other rights to which a person seeking indemnification or advancement of expenses may be entitled under the articles of incorporation or any bylaw, agreement, vote of stockholders or disinterested directors or otherwise”;