Exhibit 10.23
[…] Leased Premises on any action taken to relet the Leased Premises or any portion thereof for the
account at Tenant and in the name of Tenant.
(c) In the event Tenant breaches this Lease and abandons the Leased Premises,
Landlord may terminate this Lease, but this Lease shall not terminate unless Landlord gives Tenant
written notice of termination. If Landlord does not terminate this Lease by giving written notice
of termination, Landlord may enforce all its rights and remedies under this Lease, including the
right and remedies provided by California Civil Code Section 1951.4 (“lessor may continue lease in
effect after lessee’s breach and abandonment and recover rent as it becomes due, if lessee has
right to sublet or assign, subject only to reasonable limitations”), as in effect on the Effective
Date of this Lease.
(d) In the event Landlord terminates this Lease, Landlord shall be entitled, at
Landlord’s election, to the rights and remedies provided in California Civil Code Section 1951.2,
as in effect on the Effective Date of this Lease.